SHABBAT SHUVAH
FRIDAY, September 14
7: 17 pm Candle Lighting
Fonberg Family Chapel
6 pm Evening Services
Beit Aryeh
6:30 pm Evening Services

SATURDAY, September 15
Beck Family Sanctuary
9:30 am Morning Services

KEVER AVOT
SUNDAY, September 16
10:30 am Shearith Israel Memorial Park (Dolphin Road)
12 pm Shearith Israel North Cemetery
(Sparkman-Hillcrest)

KOL NIDRE
TUESDAY, September 18
Candles are lit before Kol Nidre
Aaron Family Main Sanctuary
Rabbi Adam Roffman and Hazzan Itzhak Zhrebker
6:45 pm Services begin
Beck Family Sanctuary
Rabbi Ari Sunshine and Avi Mitzner
6:45 pm Services begin
Beit Aryeh
Rabbi Shira Wallach and Rabbi Matt Rutta
6:45 pm Services begin

YOM KIPPUR
WEDNESDAY, September 19
*There will be food in designated areas at
Douglas and Beit Aryeh for diabetics and others who aren’t able to fast.
Aaron Family Main Sanctuary
Rabbi Ari Sunshine and Hazzan Itzhak Zhrebker
9 am Services begin
10:30 am Torah Service
11 am Sermon
11:45 am Yizkor
12:30 pm Musaf
Beck Family Sanctuary
Rabbi Adam Roffman and
Rabbi Shira Wallach
9:30 am Services begin
10:30 am Torah Service
11:15 am Sermon
11:45 am Yizkor
1 pm Musaf
Beit Aryeh
Rabbi Matt Rutta and Avi Mitzner
9:30 am Services begin
10:30 am Torah Service
11:15 am Sermon
11:45 am Yizkor
1 pm Musaf
Beit Aryeh Multi-purpose Room
10 am – 10:45 am Families with Infants – 6th Gr
Fonberg Family Chapel
10 am – 10:45 am Families with 2nd – 6th Gr
Topletz Auditorium
10 am – 10:45 am Families with Infants – 1st Gr
Fonberg Family Chapel
3:30 pm Study Session

MINCHA SERVICES
Aaron Family Main Sanctuary
Rabbi Ari Sunshine and Hazzan Itzhak Zhrebker
5:15 pm Mincha
Beck Family Sanctuary
Rabbi Adam Roffman and
Rabbi Shira Wallach
5:50 pm Mincha
Beit Aryeh
Rabbi Matt Rutta and Avi Mitzner
5:50 pm Mincha

NE’ILAH SERVICES
Aaron Family Main Section
6:30 pm Ne’ilah services begin
Beck Family Sanctuary and Beit Aryeh
6:45 pm Ne’ilah services begin
8:11 pm Final Shofar Blowing and Havdallah

SUKKOT DAY 1-2
SUNDAY, September 23
7:04 pm Candle Lighting
Fonberg Family Chapel
6 pm Evening service begins

MONDAY, September 24
Fonberg Family Chapel
9:30 am Morning services
Fonberg Family Chapel
Candle lighting after 8:04 pm using existing flame
6 pm Evening services

TUESDAY, September 25
Fonberg Family Chapel
9:30 am Morning Services
6 pm Mincha Services

SHABBAT CHOL HAMOED SUKKOT
FRIDAY, September 28
6:58 pm Candle Lighting
Fonberg Family Chapel
6 pm Evening services
Levine Lounge
6 pm Family Center Sukkot Celebration
The Sukkah
6:30 pm Community Shabbat Dinner begins
Beit Aryeh
6:30 pm Evening services

SATURDAY, September 29
Beck Family Sanctuary
9:30 am Morning services

HOSHANAH RABBAH
SUNDAY, September 30
Hoshanah Rabbah Services
8:20 am Morning Minyan

SHEMINI ATZERET
SUNDAY, September 30
Fonberg Family Chapel
6:55 pm Candle Lighting
6 pm Evening services

MONDAY, October 1
Beck Family Sanctuary
9 am Morning/Yizkor services

SIMCHAT TORAH
MONDAY, October 1
Topletz Auditorium
Candle lighting after 7:55 pm using existing flame
5:45 pm Family Center Service begins
6:30 pm Congregational Service begins

TUESDAY, October 2
Beck Family Sanctuary
9 am Morning services
Evening Services
Fonberg Family Chapel
6 pm Mincha
* all times approximate